
ICF Professional Certified Coach (PCC) Practice Tests | 2026
Created by Danh Hien. This course is intended for purchase by adults.
Course Description
Are you ready to take your coaching career to the next level? The ICF Professional Certified Coach (PCC) credential is a prestigious certification recognized worldwide, designed for coaches who demonstrate advanced coaching skills and a commitment to the highest standards of professional coaching.
What is the ICF PCC Certification?
The ICF PCC certification is awarded by the International Coaching Federation (ICF) and represents the second level of ICF credentialing. It acknowledges coaches who have completed comprehensive training and demonstrated their ability to apply coaching principles at an advanced level.
Who Should Pursue the PCC Certification?
This certification is perfect for:
Coaches who have already obtained the ACC (Associate Certified Coach) credential and want to advance further.
Experienced coaches aiming to validate their professional skills and gain global recognition.
HR professionals, managers, or leaders who incorporate coaching into their work and seek formal acknowledgment.
Individuals committed to maintaining ethical, impactful coaching practices.
Key Learning Objectives
By enrolling in this course, you will:
Master advanced coaching techniques aligned with ICF standards.
Develop the ability to establish a strong coaching presence and cultivate trust.
Enhance your ability to communicate powerfully and facilitate transformative change.
Demonstrate competence in goal setting, action planning, and progress tracking.
Exam Format and Passing Score
The ICF PCC exam consists of a multiple-choice knowledge test and a performance evaluation through submitted coaching sessions.
To pass, you must achieve a score of at least 70% on the knowledge test and demonstrate proficiency in core competencies through your practical submission.
Why Choose My Practice Questions?
Up-to-Date Content: The questions are crafted based on the latest ICF PCC exam format and updated regularly to reflect any changes.
Comprehensive Coverage: The practice questions cover all key areas, from core competencies to advanced coaching strategies.
Proven Success: Students who have used my practice questions report increased confidence and better exam performance.
Join this course to gain the confidence and knowledge needed to achieve your ICF PCC certification! Invest in your future as a professional coach today.
Similar Courses
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ICF Professional Certified Coach (PCC) Practice Tests | 2026 really free?
Yes, it is completely free with our exclusive coupon code. You can enroll without paying anything.
How long is ICF Professional Certified Coach (PCC) Practice Tests | 2026?
The course includes comprehensive video content. You get full lifetime access once enrolled to complete it at your own pace.
What will I learn in ICF Professional Certified Coach (PCC) Practice Tests | 2026?
You will cover important concepts related to Personal Development. This course is intended to build practical skills.
How do I get this course for free?
Simply click the "Get Course" button on this page to access the course with our exclusive coupon code applied automatically.
Do I get a certificate after completing ICF Professional Certified Coach (PCC) Practice Tests | 2026?
Yes, Udemy provides a verifiable certificate of completion once you finish all the course modules.
Is this Personal Development course suitable for beginners?
Most courses on Udemy are structured to accommodate beginners while also providing value to intermediate learners.
Do I need any prior experience for ICF Professional Certified Coach (PCC) Practice Tests | 2026?
Generally, a basic interest in Personal Development is enough, though checking the course prerequisites on Udemy is recommended.
Can I access ICF Professional Certified Coach (PCC) Practice Tests | 2026 on my mobile device?
Absolutely! You can use the Udemy app on iOS or Android to learn on the go.
Does ICF Professional Certified Coach (PCC) Practice Tests | 2026 include lifetime access?
Yes, once you enroll using the free coupon, you secure lifetime access to the course materials and any future updates.
Are there any hidden charges?
No, with the provided coupon, the course enrollment is 100% free with absolutely no hidden fees.
Course Information
Platform
Udemy
Duration
4 hours
Language
English (US)
Category
Personal Development
Rating
4.7/5 (3,729 views)
Price
FREE$19.99
![250+ Python DSA Coding Practice Test [Questions & Answers]](https://img-c.udemycdn.com/course/480x270/7212773_55d5.jpg)
