CISM Certified Information Security Manager Practice Tests
7/2/2026
Udemy 4 hours 100 English (US)
$0.00$34.99
IT & SoftwareOnline Courses

CISM Certified Information Security Manager Practice Tests

Created by Yogesh Dhiman. This course is intended for purchase by adults.

Course Description

Prepare confidently for the globally recognized ISACA CISM (Certified Information Security Manager) certification exam with this comprehensive and exam-focused practice test course. Designed for aspiring and experienced cybersecurity professionals, this course includes 1000+ high-quality CISM practice questions that closely match the latest exam objectives and real exam difficulty level.

Practice with 1000+ exam-style multiple-choice and scenario-based questions

The CISM certification is one of the most respected credentials for information security management professionals, validating your expertise in governance, risk management, incident response, and security program development. This course helps you strengthen your understanding of all four CISM domains while improving your confidence, time management, and exam readiness.

Inside this course, you will find carefully designed mock exams featuring multiple-choice questions, scenario-based challenges, and detailed answer explanations to help you understand why each answer is correct. Every practice test is structured to simulate the real CISM exam environment, making it easier to identify weak areas and improve your overall performance before exam day.

CISM Domains & topics Covered:

  1. Information Security Governance

  • Security governance frameworks

  • Policies and standards

  • Security strategy alignment

  • Roles and responsibilities

  • Executive reporting

  • Compliance and regulations

  • Security metrics and KPIs

  • Governance committees

  1. Information Security Risk Management

  • Risk assessment

  • Risk treatment

  • Risk acceptance

  • Business impact analysis

  • Third-party/vendor risk

  • Cloud risk management

  • Data classification

  • Privacy and compliance risks

  1. Information Security Program

  • Security awareness training

  • Identity and access management

  • Vulnerability management

  • Patch management

  • Secure SDLC / DevSecOps

  • Cloud security

  • Endpoint security

  • Zero Trust

  • DLP and data protection

  • Security monitoring

  • Incident detection

  • API security

  • AI and emerging technology risks

  • Backup and disaster recovery

  • Change/configuration management

  1. Incident Management

  • Incident response

  • Escalation procedures

  • Forensics and logging

  • Ransomware response

  • Tabletop exercises

  • Business continuity

  • Disaster recovery

  • Lessons learned

  • Crisis communication

  • Containment and recovery

This course is ideal for IT managers, security analysts, cybersecurity consultants, governance professionals, risk managers, compliance specialists, and anyone preparing for the CISM certification exam. Whether you are taking the exam for the first time or refreshing your knowledge, these practice tests will help you maximize your score and achieve certification success.

By the end of this course, you will be fully prepared to tackle the CISM exam with confidence and advance your career in cybersecurity, governance, and information security management.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is CISM Certified Information Security Manager Practice Tests really free?

Yes, it is completely free with our exclusive coupon code. You can enroll without paying anything.

How long is CISM Certified Information Security Manager Practice Tests?

The course includes comprehensive video content. You get full lifetime access once enrolled to complete it at your own pace.

What will I learn in CISM Certified Information Security Manager Practice Tests?

You will cover important concepts related to IT & Software. This course is intended to build practical skills.

How do I get this course for free?

Simply click the "Get Course" button on this page to access the course with our exclusive coupon code applied automatically.

Do I get a certificate after completing CISM Certified Information Security Manager Practice Tests?

Yes, Udemy provides a verifiable certificate of completion once you finish all the course modules.

Is this IT & Software course suitable for beginners?

Most courses on Udemy are structured to accommodate beginners while also providing value to intermediate learners.

Do I need any prior experience for CISM Certified Information Security Manager Practice Tests?

Generally, a basic interest in IT & Software is enough, though checking the course prerequisites on Udemy is recommended.

Can I access CISM Certified Information Security Manager Practice Tests on my mobile device?

Absolutely! You can use the Udemy app on iOS or Android to learn on the go.

Does CISM Certified Information Security Manager Practice Tests include lifetime access?

Yes, once you enroll using the free coupon, you secure lifetime access to the course materials and any future updates.

Are there any hidden charges?

No, with the provided coupon, the course enrollment is 100% free with absolutely no hidden fees.

Course Information

Platform

Udemy

Duration

4 hours

Language

English (US)

Category

IT & Software

Rating

0.0/5 (100 views)

Price

FREE$34.99