AI-Driven Cybersecurity Automation
7/3/2026
Udemy 4 hours 3,944 English (US)
$0.00$34.99
IT & SoftwareOnline Courses

AI-Driven Cybersecurity Automation

Created by Data Science Academy. This course is intended for purchase by adults.

Course Description

“This course contains the use of artificial intelligence”

Cybersecurity has entered a new era. Static rules, manual triage, and reactive defenses are no longer enough to protect modern cloud-native, distributed, and AI-powered systems. Attackers now operate at machine speed — and defenders must do the same, without sacrificing safety, trust, or control.

AI-Driven Cybersecurity Automation is a comprehensive, enterprise-grade course designed to teach you how to design, deploy, secure, and govern autonomous cyber defense systems. This course goes far beyond basic AI or security concepts. It shows you how real organizations automate detection and response, how those systems fail in practice, and how to build resilient, explainable, and trustworthy AI defenses.

You will learn how AI models detect threats, how automated containment and response systems operate, and how cloud, network, endpoint, and identity automation work together in modern security architectures. Just as importantly, you’ll explore the hidden risks of automation — including feedback loops, cascade failures, over-automation outages, and adversarial abuse of AI systems.

Unlike surface-level courses, this program treats AI as a first-class security asset that must itself be defended. You’ll dive deep into attacks against AI security systems, including data poisoning, model evasion, training data compromise, and automation manipulation. You’ll then learn how to counter these threats using human-in-the-loop design, kill switches, rollback systems, decision monitoring, and explainability frameworks.

This course is structured like a real enterprise security program, not a theoretical lecture series. Every section builds toward one critical goal:
Automate cyber defense safely, at scale, and with accountability.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is AI-Driven Cybersecurity Automation really free?

Yes, it is completely free with our exclusive coupon code. You can enroll without paying anything.

How long is AI-Driven Cybersecurity Automation?

The course includes comprehensive video content. You get full lifetime access once enrolled to complete it at your own pace.

What will I learn in AI-Driven Cybersecurity Automation?

You will cover important concepts related to IT & Software. This course is intended to build practical skills.

How do I get this course for free?

Simply click the "Get Course" button on this page to access the course with our exclusive coupon code applied automatically.

Do I get a certificate after completing AI-Driven Cybersecurity Automation?

Yes, Udemy provides a verifiable certificate of completion once you finish all the course modules.

Is this IT & Software course suitable for beginners?

Most courses on Udemy are structured to accommodate beginners while also providing value to intermediate learners.

Do I need any prior experience for AI-Driven Cybersecurity Automation?

Generally, a basic interest in IT & Software is enough, though checking the course prerequisites on Udemy is recommended.

Can I access AI-Driven Cybersecurity Automation on my mobile device?

Absolutely! You can use the Udemy app on iOS or Android to learn on the go.

Does AI-Driven Cybersecurity Automation include lifetime access?

Yes, once you enroll using the free coupon, you secure lifetime access to the course materials and any future updates.

Are there any hidden charges?

No, with the provided coupon, the course enrollment is 100% free with absolutely no hidden fees.

Course Information

Platform

Udemy

Duration

4 hours

Language

English (US)

Category

IT & Software

Rating

4.1/5 (3,944 views)

Price

FREE$34.99